Monday, July 24, 2006

Nine things I'm happy about:

1. MY NEW FUCKING APARTMENT IS OFF THE HOOK, Y'ALL.

2. Seriously, my new place makes me so happy. I feel like I'm in a friggin' relationship. With an apartment. I want to do it so bad.

3. The Pitchfork Music Festival is this weekend and it's going to be terrific.

4. U-Haul totally tried to screw me over on Friday and not only did I not let them, I totally screwed them.

5. My room is the shit. THE. SHIT.

6. SERIOUSLY. MY APARTMENT IS BEAST.

7. There's only one real bar in my neighorhood that attracts the LP crowd, and that's about one-hundred less bars than my old neighborhood.

8. Writing cheap, sell-out blog posts that wrap up an entire week of my life in a list. Sorry, dudes, I promise I'll write a real one tomorrow!

9. This video:

DON'T JUDGE ME. It makes me LOL for realz.

2 comments:

kristel said...

reminds me of Stan's Skateland. woop woop.

Christina said...

Yay! I can't wait! GET ME OUT OF THIS BARN!